Find Solutions & Strategies July 5, 2011 |
[…] The ALJ noted as well that the medical evidence referred to above and similar proof showed the driver met the requirement under S.D. Codified Laws § 62-1-1(7) of demonstrating that her "employment or employment related activities are a major contributing cause of the condition" for which workers' compensation benefits were requested.
Virginia: Luckscheiter v. Warner Lambert Company/Agouron Pharmaceutical, Inc., 2002 VA Wrk. Comp.