Events September 17-27
September 17
12:30 p.m. Constitution Day Celebration; Joe's Place, SCR.
12:30 p.m. Science Club Meeting; A/T206.
2 p.m. Service Learning Committee; STC309.
7 p.m. Presentation - Body Maps: Art & Documentary; FAC.
September 18
7:30 a.m. Coffee with Kyndle Breakfast; FAC.
8 a.m. GED Test; STC218.
10 a.m. KCTCS Board of Regents New Regent Orientation; STC310.
11:30 a.m. KCTCS Board of Regents Executive Committee Meeting; Staff Room, FAC.
12:30 p.m. KCTCS Board of Regents Luncheon; Stage, FAC.
1:15 p.m. KCTCS Board of Regents Tour; STC108/202, A/T308.
2 p.m. KCTCS Board of Regents Committee Meetings; Stagg Room, FAC and STC310.
5 p.m. KCTCS Board of Regents and Dr. McCall Reception; FAC.
6:30 p.m. KCTCS Board of Regents Dinner; Stage, FAC.
September 19
8 a.m. GED Test; STC218.
8 a.m. Teacher of Education Orientation; AD203.
8:30 a.m. KCTCS Board of Regents Meeting; Stagg Room, FAC.
11:30 a.m. KCTCS Board of Regents Luncheon; Stage, FAC.
12:30 p.m. Deaconess Recruiter; STC311.
September 20
6 p.m. Methodist Hospital Gala; FAC.
September 22
12 p.m. Visual Arts Club; SCR106s
12:30 p.m. History Club; A&S111.
1 p.m. COMPASS Testing; STC218.
1:30 p.m. Leadership Team; STC 306
6 p.m. Community Theatre Rehearsal; FAC.
September 23
7 a.m. City of Henderson Maintenance Training; STC108/115.
8:30 a.m. Union County High School Tours; FAC.
9:30 a.m. BuildSmart Review; ADM108.
9:30 a.m. Vocational Rehabilitation Workshop; ADM206.
12:30 p.m. Alan Simmons History Workshop; ADM206.
September 24
8 a.m. Red Cross Blood Drive; STC 112.
8 a.m. Webster County High School Tours; FAC.
11 a.m. UL Nursing Program Transfer Rep; STC125.
12:30 p.m. CROSS Weekly Meeting; SCR106.
September 25
8 a.m. Evansville Ballet; FAC.
9 a.m. HCC Cabinet Meeting; ADM108.
9:30 a.m. Henderson County High School Tours; FAC.
9:30 a.m. Vocational Rehabilitation Workshop; ADM206.
12 p.m. CSO Lunch with Students; SCR 106.
12:30 p.m. WorkKeys; STC218.
6 p.m. Community Theatre Rehearsal; FAC.
6 p.m. SGA Game and Karaoke night; SCR103.
September 26
7 a.m. Chemistry Demo; SCR106.
8 a.m. SRNA Testing; A/T306.
8:30 a.m. School Tours; FAC.
10 a.m. Lean Enterprise Committee; STC306.
12 p.m. CSO Lunch with Students; SCR106.
12:30 p.m. Allied Health Division Meeting; STC309.
September 27
8 a.m. Underground Mining Class; STC310.
10 a.m. KWNA Juror Judging; FAC.
|