GIRLS
Tuesday, Feb 24
(Quarterfinals)
Class AAAAAA
R3 #1 Westlake at R7 #1 Norcross (Wednesday)
R4 #1 Osborne at R8 #1 Parkview
R7 #2 Mountain View at R4 #2 McEachern
R4 #3 Harrison at R8 #2 Archer
Class AAAAA
R6 #3 Stephenson at R7 #1 Sequoyah
R8 #1 Salem vs. R4 #1 Forest Park
R8 #3 Gainesville at R6 #1 Mays
R4 #3 Dutchtown at R8 #2 Loganville
Class AAAA
R5 #2 Fayette County vs. R1 #2 Monroe
R6 #2 St. Pius at R8 #1 Buford
R6 #1 Marist at R2 #1 Veterans
R5 #1 Carrollton vs. R1 #1 Americus-Sumter
Class AAA
R3 #1 Laney vs. R7 #1 Dawson County
R2 #2 Kendrick at R4 #1 Decatur
R7 #2 East Hall at R6 #1 Calhoun
R5 #1 Central-Carroll vs. R1 #1 Beach
Class AA
R6 #3 Lovett at R7 #1 Model
R1 #3 Brooks County at R6 #2 Wesleyan
R6 #1 Holy Innocents' at R2 #1 Vidalia
R5 #1 Manchester vs. R1 #1 Pelham
Class A-Private
#8 Mt. Paran at #1 St. Francis
#5 Stratford Academy at #4 Tattnall Square
#6 Calvary Day at #3 Savannah Country Day
#7 Eagle's Landing Christian at #2 Southwest Atlanta Christian
Class A-Public
#8 Treutlen at #1 Taylor County
#12 Terrell County at #4 Commerce
#11 Randolph-Clay at #3 Mitchell County
#7 Dooly County at #2 Turner County
BOYS
Wednesday, Feb. 25
(Quarterfinals)
Class AAAAAA
R3 #1 Pebblebrook at R7 #1 Norcross
R6 #2 Alpharetta at R8 #1 Shiloh
R4 #2 Hillgrove at R2 #1 Tucker
R2 #4 Newton at R5 #1 Wheeler
Class AAAAA
R2 #3 Jones County at R3 #1 Brunswick
R6 #2 M.L. King at R8 #1 Cedar Shoals
R6 #1 Miller Grove at R2 #1 Warner Robins
R1 #1 LaGrange at R5 #1 Allatoona
Class AAAA
R1 #2 Americus-Sumter at R3 #1 Liberty County
R4 #1 Jonesboro vs. R8 #1 Johnson-Gainesville
R1 #4 Cairo at R6 #1 Lithonia
R2 #4 Upson-Lee at R5 #1 Carrollton
Class AAA
R3 #1 Laney at R7 #1 East Hall
R4 #1 South Atlanta vs. R8 #1 Morgan County
R4 #2 Cedar Grove at R2 #1 Rutland
R5 #1 Callaway at R1 #1 Jenkins
Class AA
R3 #1 Swainsboro vs. R7 #1 Model
R1 #3 Thomasville at R4 #1 Crawford County
R2 #1 Vidalia at R6 #1 Pace Academy
R5 #1 Manchester vs. R1 #1 Seminole County
Class A-Private
#9 Aquinas at #1 St. Francis
#5 North Cobb Christian at #4 Whitefield Academy
#6 Landmark Christian at #3 Athens Christian
#7 Stratford Academy at #2 Greenforest Christian
Class A-Public
#9 Dooly County at #1 Calhoun County
#5 Turner County at #4 Treutlen
#6 Wilkinson County at #3 Hancock Central
#7 Portal at #2 Greenville