◄ January |
~ February 2012 ~ |
March ► |
Sun |
Mon |
Tue |
Wed |
Thu |
Fri |
Sat |
|
|
|
1
9:30A-Business Program
11:30A-Lunch
1PM-Deliver Pentangle Posters W/Martha
3:30PM Music Movement |
2
9:30A--Greeting Card inventory and delivery
11:30A-Lunch
12:30p-Cooking W/ Kyuhee Visiting Chef Sepp Schanker
3:00PM Art W/ Kyuhee Rug Braiding Project
4:30P Reading w/ Ron |
3
9:30A-Going to the Hanover coop to sell greeting cards
12:15P-Swimming w/ community classroom Bari teaching water aerobics
3:30P Practice for the sing along W/Peggy |
4
|
5
|
6
9:00AMVT Adaptive Ski Day
Pico
12:30P Lunch
1:30P Crafts w/Kyuhee
3:15P Yoga Tommy
|
7
9:30A-Business Program
11:00AM- Deciding on Super Hero Project
11:30A-Lunch
1PM-Library w/ Kyuhee
3:00PM Special Olympics Practice W Kate Kardashian and Robin
4:30PM-Tom Wright Reading(Jessa needs to supply the book) |
8
9:30A-Business Program
11:30A-Lunch
1PM-Deliver Pentangle Posters W/Martha
3:15P Visit Billings Farm "The Children on Hill Farm" |
9
9:30A--Greeting Card inventory and delivery
11:30A-Lunch
12:30p-Cooking W/ Kyuhee
3:00PM Art W/ Kyuhee
4:30P Reading w/ Ron |
10
9:30A Building a snow Sculpture
1:00P Exercise- w/ community classroom Bari
3:30P Practice for the sing along W/Peggy |
11
|
12
|
13
9:00AMVT Adaptive Ski Day
Pico
12:30P Lunch
1:00P Knitting W/ Renee
3:15P Yoga Tommy
4:30PM- Reading W/ Anthea |
14
9:30A-Business Program
11:30A-Lunch
1PM-Library w/ Kyuhee
3:00PM Special Olympics Practice W Kate Kardashian and Robin
4:30P Norm Sr, (AKA Papa) Reading |
15
9:30A-Business Program
11:30A-Lunch
1PM-Deliver Pentangle Posters W/Martha
3:30PM Music Movement |
16
9:30A--Greeting Card inventory and delivery
11:30A-Lunch
12:30p-Cooking W/ Kyuhee
3:00PM Art W/ Kyuhee Student Council coming to make posters for our Sing Along
4:30P Reading w/ Ron |
17
9:30A
ZP Super Hero Day
12:15P-Swimming w/ Bari teaching water aerobics
3:30P Practice for the sing along W/Peggy |
18
|
19
No School this week
|
20
9:00AMVT Adaptive Ski Day
Pico
12:30P Lunch
1:00PM Knitting W/ Renee
3:15P Yoga Tommy |
21
9:30A-Business Program
11:30A-Lunch
1PM-Library w/ Kyuhee
3:15P Visit the Historical Society
|
22
9:30A-Business Program
11:30A-Lunch
1PM-Deliver Pentangle Posters W/Martha
1:00PM-Bowling at Upper Valley Lanes
3:30PM-Kerioki Day on the Smart Board |
23
9:30A--Greeting Card inventory and delivery
11:30A-Lunch
12:30p-Cooking W/ Kyuhee
3:00PM Bottle hockey w/ Carl
4:30P Reading w/ Ron |
24
9:30A ZP selling greeting Cards at the Coop
12:30P Lunch
1:00P Visit the Copelands
3:15P Peggy Ogilvy |
25
|
26
|
27
9:00AMVT Adaptive Ski Day
Pico
12:30P Lunch
1:30P Crafts w/Kyuhee
3:15P Yoga Tommy
4:30PM Reading W/ Anthea |
28
:30A-Business Program
11:30A-Lunch
1PM-Library w/ Kyuhee
3:00PM Special Olympics Practice W Kate Kardashian and Robin
4:30PM Phil Swanson Reading(Jessa needs to pick out the book) |
29
9:30A-Business Program
11:30A-Lunch
1PM-Deliver Pentangle Posters W/Martha
3:00PM Dress Rehearsal at the Town Hall Theater |
Notes: |