December 24, 4:00 p.m. - Christmas Pageant (Christ Church Parish Hall)
Jackson Hamil - Acolyte - C
Sheridan Bowen - Altar Guild
Catherine Holt - Altar Guild
Bonnie Harris - Chalice Bearer
Catherine Holt - Chalice Bearer
Mike Harris - Usher
6:00 p.m. - Christmas Eve Eucharist (Christ Church Parish Hall)
Sandy Storino - Altar Guild
George Almasi - Chalice Bearer
Bob Theobald - Chalice Bearer
Oscar Covington - Usher
Bascom Murrah - Usher
6:00 p.m. - Christmas Eve Eucharist (Christ Church, Frederica)
Leah Scott - Acolyte - C
Maggie Jenkins - Acolyte - TB
Seiler Thompson - Acolyte - TB
Stewart Gash - Acolyte - PW
Bonnie Chandler - Altar Guild
Bonney Shuman - Altar Guild
Donna Purdy - Chalice Bearer
Te Turner - Chancel Master
Carol Hoffine - Lector - First Lesson
Sally Essig - Lector - Second Lesson
Ed Turner - Greeter
Lynne Turner - Greeter
Mike Harris - Usher
8:00 p.m. - Christmas Eve Eucharist (Christ Church, Frederica)
Jack Parker - Acolyte - C
Isabel Parker - Acolyte - TB
Ava Parker - Acolyte - TB
Dale Pierson - Altar Guild
Sandy Rice - Altar Guild
Te Turner - Chalice Bearer
Paul Salter - Chancel Master
Elizabeth Killgallon - Lector - First Lesson
Barbara Abbate - Lector - Second Lesson
Dana Parker - Greeter
Patrick Parker - Greeter
John Killgallon - Usher
11:00 p.m. - Midnight Mass (Christ Church, Frederica)
Maggie Holt - Acolyte - C
Susan Shipman - Altar Guild
Edith Tayloe - Altar Guild
Susan Shipman - Chalice Bearer
David Boland - Chancel Master
Carol Hoffine - Lector - First Lesson
Barbara Abbate - Lector - Second Lesson
Diane Ansley - Greeter
Henry Ansley - Greeter
December 25, 10:00 a.m. - Christmas Day Eucharist (St. Ignatius)
Susan Shipman - Altar Guild
Susan Shipman - Chalice Bearer
Susan Shipman - Lector - First Lesson
Carol Hoffine - Lector - Second Lesson
Saturday, December 26, 5:30 p.m. - St. I
Barbara Chitty - Altar Guild
Paul Salter - Chalice Bearer
Sunday, December 27, 8:00 a.m. - CCF
Nancy Butler - Altar Guild
Bob Theobald - Chalice Bearer
Bob Theobald - Lector - First Lesson
Peg McBride - Usher
9:15 a.m. - CCF
Maggie Holt - Acolyte - C
Jackson Hamil - Acolyte - TB
Emma Williams - Acolyte - TB
Maggie Jenkins - Acolyte - PW
Bonnie Chandler - Altar Guild
Nancy Stoddard - Altar Guild
Donna Purdy - Chalice Bearer
Te Turner - Chancel Master
Leigh Lane - Lector - First Lesson
Sally Essig - Lector - Second Lesson
Jeannie Wade - Greeter
Ralph Wade - Greeter
Bobby Rice - Usher
Kelly Galland - Coffee Hour
Tracy Poulos - Kidurgy Shepherd
11:15 a.m. - CCF
Ava Parker - Acolyte - C
Dale Pierson - Altar Guild
Linda Wood - Altar Guild
Bonnie Harris - Chalice Bearer
Lynn Fox - Lector - First Lesson
Lynn Fox - Lector - Second Lesson
Royce Wood - Usher
|