Friday, May 4
MCA 8th-Grade Science Test make-up
NWEA Testing, 3rd-4th Grades
Boys Tennis vs. Hutchinson, MWHS, 4:00
Saturday, May 5
MWHS Prom
Grand March, MWHS gym, 5:00 followed by coronation
Dinner at the Lafayette Club, 7:00 (doors open 6:30)
Dance 8:00-11:00
Monday, May 7
NWEA testing, 3rd-4th Grades
Boys Golf Invitational, Annandale Southbrook Golf Course, 2:00
Boys Tennis vs. St. Peter, MWHS, 4:00
Track Conference Meet, Waconia, 4:00
Softball vs. Litchfield, MWHS, 4:30
Tuesday, May 8
NWEA testing, 3rd-4th Grades
MCA Science testing, 5th Grade
Boys Tennis Conference Tournament, MWHS, 4:00
Baseball vs. Waconia, MWHS, 4:30
Softball at Waconia, 4:30
Girls Lacrosse vs. Breck, MWHS, 6:00
Wednesday, May 9
MWHS Recruiter visit, U.S. Army at 9:00
NWEA testing, 3rd-4th Grades
MCA Science testing, 5th Grade
Senior Scholarship Night, MWHS Theater, 7:00
Thursday, May 10
NWEA testing, 3rd-4th Grades
MCA Science testing, 5th Grade
Boys Golf Conference Meet, Litchfield Golf Course, 3:00
Track Section True Team, Orono, 3:00
Softball Doubleheader vs. Holy Family, at MWHS , 4:00
Baseball vs. Holy Family, Lion's Field, at Victoria, 4:30
Girls Golf Conference Meet, Dahlgren Golf Course, 4:30
Girls Lacrosse vs. Orono, at MWHS, 6:30
Shirley Hills Variety Show, 7:00
Celebrating the Arts, GMS 6:30
Friday, May 11
No School, Teacher Workshop
Baseball at Dassel-Cokato, 4:30
Softball at Dassel-Cokato, 4:30
Boys Tennis at Fairmont, 4:30
Coffee House Jazz, St. John's Lutheran Church, 7:30
Madd Jazz & Jazz Band
$10 for adults, $5 students & seniors
Saturday, May 12
Boys Tennis at St. James, 9:00
Girls Lacrosse vs. Robbinsdale Cooper, MWHS, 12:30
Coffee House Jazz, St. John's Lutheran Church, 7:30
Madd Jazz & Jazz Band
$10 for adults, $5 for seniors & students
Monday, May 14
Shirley Hills 4th Grade to Wolf Ridge
Hilltop NWEA Testing, 3rd & 4th Grades
Boys Golf Conference Meet, GSL Country Club, 3:00
Baseball at Orono, 4:30
Softball vs. Orono, MWHS, 4:30
Tuesday, May 15
MCA Life Science Test, MWHS
Hilltop NWEA Testing, 3rd & 4th Grades
Baseball at Hutchinson, 4:00
Softball at Hutchinson, 4:00
Boys Tennis at Buffalo, 4:00
Girls Lacrosse Double Dual at Chaska, 7:00
Wednesday, May 16
Athletic Awards Breakfast, Gillespie Center, 7:00
MCA Life Science Test, MWHS
Hilltop NWEA Testing, 3rd & 4th Grades
Softball Double-Header at Glencoe-Silver Lake, 4:00
Girls Lacrosse vs. Hastings, MWHS, 6:30
Thursday, May 17
Hilltop NWEA Testing, 3rd & 4th Grades
Track Conference Tournament at Dassel-Cokato, 1:00
Boys Golf Conference Meet, Burl Oaks Country Club, 2:30
Girls Golf Conference Meet, Baker National Golf Course, 3:00
Baseball at Delano, 7:00
Friday, May 18
Baseball at Glencoe-Silver Lake, 4:30
Pop Singers Senior Spotlight Shows, Little Theater, 7:30
$7 for adults, $5 for seniors & students
Student Senate Bonfire, MWHS, 8:00-11:00
Hilltop NWEA Testing, 3rd & 4th Grades
Saturday, May 19
Pop Singers Senior Spotlight Shows, Little Theater, 7:30
$7 for adults, $5 for seniors & students
Looking Ahead May 21 Hilltop 4th Grade to Wolf Ridge MWHS Concert Choir Concert May 22 GMS 5th-& 6th-Grade Band Concerts May 24 MWHS Varsity & White Hawks Choir Concert GMS 7th-Grade Band Concert May 25 Shirley Hills Super Team Day May 28 Memorial Day, No School May 29 4th-5th-Grade Orientation
May 30
MWHS Band Concert May 31 MWHS Fusion Performance GMS 5th-, 6th-& 7th-Grade Choir Concerts |